|

Current local time in Lurup, Germany

1:45 :44 AM

01:45 :44

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Lurup Time

Want to convert Lurup time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lurup time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lurup CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lurup Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lurup Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hamburg-Lurup
Population
36,053
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 35' N Latitude / 9° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49