|

Current local time in Hamburg-Nord, Germany

6:44 :31 AM

06:44 :31

Monday, 25 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Hamburg-Nord Time

Want to convert Hamburg-Nord time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hamburg-Nord time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hamburg-Nord CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hamburg-Nord Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hamburg-Nord Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Arrondissement de Hambourg-Nord, Bezirk Hamburg-Nord, Distretto di Hamburg-Nord, Hamborg-Noord, Hamburgo-Norte, Hamburgum Septentrionale, Khamburg-Nord, han bao bei qu, Хамбург-Норд, 汉堡北区
Population
280,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 35' N Latitude / 9° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49