|

Current local time in Wismar, Germany

6:10 :16 AM

06:10 :16

Monday, 03 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wismar Time

Want to convert Wismar time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wismar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wismar CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wismar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wismar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vismar, Vismara, Vismaras, Vismāra, Vizmar, Wismar, Wismer, Wysmar, Wyszomierz, vismari, vu~isumaru, wei si ma, wysmar, wysmr, Визмар, Висмар, Вісмар, Վիսմար, ויסמר, ويسمار, ویسمار, ვისმარი, ヴィスマール, 维斯马
Population
45,255
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 53' N Latitude / 11° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49