|

Current local time in Schwerin, Germany

7:43 :30 PM

19:43 :30

Monday, March 30, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Schwerin Time

Want to convert Schwerin time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schwerin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schwerin CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schwerin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schwerin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gorad Shveryn, SZW, Schwerin, Shverin, Shverini, Suerinum, Sverin, Sverinas, Sverine, Swerin, Zwerin, Zwěrin, ch weri n, shen wei lin, shfyryn, shuvu~erin, shwryn, sverina, swwryn, syubelin, Šverinas, Šverīne, Σβερίν, Горад Шверын, Шверин, Шверін, Շվերին, שוורין, شفيرين, شورین, श्वेरिन, ชเวริน, シュヴェリーン, 什未林, 슈베린
Population
96641
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 37' N Latitude / 11° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49