|

Current local time in Parchim, Germany

9:24 :57 AM

09:24 :57

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Parchim Time

Want to convert Parchim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parchim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parchim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Parchim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Parchim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Parchim, Parhima, Parkhim, SZW, barshym, pa er xi mu, parshym, prkym, Πάρχιμ, Пархим, פרכים, بارشيم, پارشیم, 帕尔希姆
Population
19,161
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 25' N Latitude / 11° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49