|

Current local time in Wittenberge, Germany

3:52 :00 PM

15:52 :00

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wittenberge Time

Want to convert Wittenberge time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wittenberge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wittenberge CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wittenberge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wittenberge Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vitenberge, Vittenberge, Wittenberge, wei teng bei ge, wytnbrg, Витенберге, Виттенберге, ویتنبرگ, 维滕贝格
Population
20,171
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 00' N Latitude / 11° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49