|

Current local time in Neue Neustadt, Germany

11:30 :21 PM

23:30 :21

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Neue Neustadt Time

Want to convert Neue Neustadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neue Neustadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neue Neustadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neue Neustadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neue Neustadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hieronymusstadt, Magdeburg-Neustadt, Neue Neustadt, Nojshtadt, Нойштадт
Population
226851
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 08' N Latitude / 11° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49