|

Current local time in Burg bei Magdeburg, Germany

12:39 :38 PM

12:39 :38

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Burg bei Magdeburg Time

Want to convert Burg bei Magdeburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burg bei Magdeburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burg bei Magdeburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Burg bei Magdeburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burg bei Magdeburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burg, Stadt Burg bei Magdeburg
Population
24,958
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 16' N Latitude / 11° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49