|

Current local time in Brandenburg an der Havel, Germany

10:23 :41 AM

10:23 :41

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Brandenburg an der Havel Time

Want to convert Brandenburg an der Havel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brandenburg an der Havel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brandenburg an der Havel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Brandenburg an der Havel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Brandenburg an der Havel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Brandebourg-sur-la-Havel, Brandeburgas, Brandeburgo sulla Havel, Brandenburg, Brandenburg na Khafelu, Brandenburg un der Havel, Brandenburg-na-Khafele, Brandenburg-na-Khafeli, Brandenburgas, Brandenburgum, Brannenborg an de Havel, Ciudad de Brandeburgo, beulandenbuleukeuandeeohapel, brandenburgi, brndnbwrg, brndnbwrg an dr hawl, ha fu er he pan bo lan deng bao, Бранденбург, Бранденбург на Хафелу, Бранденбург-на-Хафеле, Бранденбург-на-Хафелі, ברנדנבורג, برانڈنبرگ آن ڈیر ہاول, برندنبورگ آن در هاول, ბრანდენბურგი, ブランデンブルク・アン・デア・ハーフェル, 哈弗尔河畔勃兰登堡, 브란덴부르크안데어하펠
Population
59,826
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 12° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49