|

Current local time in Falkensee, Germany

5:54 :47 PM

17:54 :47

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Falkensee Time

Want to convert Falkensee time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Falkensee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Falkensee CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Falkensee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Falkensee Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fal'kenze, Falkensee, Falkenze, fa er ken sai, falknzy, falknzyh, falkynsy, Фалкензе, Фалькензе, Ֆալկենզե, פאלקנזה, فالكنزيه, فالکنزی, فالکینسی, 法尔肯塞
Population
37,468
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 33' N Latitude / 13° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49