|

Current local time in Potsdam, Germany

4:45 :57 PM

16:45 :57

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Potsdam Time

Want to convert Potsdam time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Potsdam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Potsdam CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Potsdam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Potsdam Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Poczdam, Podstupim, Postupim, Potsdam, Potsdamo, Poztupimi, bo ci tan, pocheudam, potsudamu, pwtsdm, Πότσδαμ, Потсдам, פוטסדאם, פוטסדם, ポツダム, 波茨坦, 포츠담
Population
145,292
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 23' N Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49