|

Current local time in Dahlem, Germany

7:26 :46 PM

19:26 :46

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dahlem Time

Want to convert Dahlem time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dahlem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dahlem CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dahlem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dahlem Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Dahlem, Dalem, Далем, דאהלם
Population
15,737
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 27' N Latitude / 13° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49