|

Current local time in Schmargendorf, Germany

5:11 :29 PM

17:11 :29

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Schmargendorf Time

Want to convert Schmargendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schmargendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schmargendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schmargendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schmargendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Schmargendorf
Population
20,262
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 13° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49