|

Current local time in Teltow, Germany

1:34 :30 AM

01:34 :30

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Teltow Time

Want to convert Teltow time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Teltow time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Teltow CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Teltow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Teltow Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dolnjow, Tel'tov, Teltov, Teltow, te er tuo, tltw, Телтов, Тельтов, Տելթով, تلتو, 特尔托
Population
19,530
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 24' N Latitude / 13° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49