|

Current local time in Nikolassee, Germany

2:56 :30 PM

14:56 :30

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Nikolassee Time

Want to convert Nikolassee time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nikolassee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nikolassee CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nikolassee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nikolassee Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Nikolassee, Nicolassee, Nikolassee, Nikolasze, Николасзе
Population
16,194
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 26' N Latitude / 13° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49