|

Current local time in Ludwigsfelde, Germany

11:52 :52 PM

23:52 :52

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ludwigsfelde Time

Want to convert Ludwigsfelde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ludwigsfelde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ludwigsfelde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ludwigsfelde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ludwigsfelde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ljudvigsfel'de, Ludvigsfelde, Ludwigsfelde, Lyudvigsfelde, lu de wei xi fei er de, lwdfyghsfyldh, lwdwygzfldh, Лудвигсфелде, Людвигсфельде, Людвігсфельде, Լյուդվիգսֆելդե, لودفيغسفيلده, لودویگزفلده, 路德维希费尔德
Population
24,164
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 13° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49