|

Current local time in Luckenwalde, Germany

5:47 :31 AM

05:47 :31

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Luckenwalde Time

Want to convert Luckenwalde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luckenwalde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luckenwalde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Luckenwalde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Luckenwalde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Luckenwalde, Lukenvalde, Lukkenval'de, Stadt Luckenwalde, lu ken wa er de, lukenbalde, lwknfaldh, lwknwaldh, Лукенвалде, Луккенвальде, Լուկենվալդե, لوكنفالده, لوکنوالده, 卢肯瓦尔德, 루켄발데
Population
21,616
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 05' N Latitude / 13° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49