|

Current local time in Marienfelde, Germany

1:45 :32 AM

01:45 :32

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Marienfelde Time

Want to convert Marienfelde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marienfelde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marienfelde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Marienfelde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Marienfelde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Marienfelde, Marienfel'de, Мариенфельде
Population
30,338
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 13° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49