|

Current local time in Falkenhagener Feld, Germany

11:38 :40 PM

23:38 :40

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Falkenhagener Feld Time

Want to convert Falkenhagener Feld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Falkenhagener Feld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Falkenhagener Feld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Falkenhagener Feld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Falkenhagener Feld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Falkenhagener Feld, فالکینہاگینیر فیلڈ
Population
35,742
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 33' N Latitude / 13° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49