|

Current local time in Spandau, Germany

11:17 :08 PM

23:17 :08

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Spandau Time

Want to convert Spandau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Spandau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Spandau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Spandau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Spandau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Spandau, Spandau, Spandava, Špandava, שפנדאו, سپانڈو
Population
34,506
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 33' N Latitude / 13° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49