|

Current local time in Hakenfelde, Germany

8:37 :56 PM

20:37 :56

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hakenfelde Time

Want to convert Hakenfelde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hakenfelde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hakenfelde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hakenfelde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hakenfelde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Hakenfelde
Population
26,940
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 33' N Latitude / 13° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49