|

Current local time in Waren, Germany

4:11 :49 AM

04:11 :49

Wednesday, 22 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Waren Time

Want to convert Waren time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waren time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waren CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Waren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Waren Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Varen, Varene pie Mirica, Vārene pie Mīrica, Waren, farn, warn, Варен, וארן, فارن, وارن
Population
21,470
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 12° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49