|

Current local time in Neubrandenburg, Germany

1:29 :19 AM

01:29 :19

Sunday, 29 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Neubrandenburg Time

Want to convert Neubrandenburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neubrandenburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neubrandenburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neubrandenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neubrandenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
FNB, Neibrandenburga, Neubrandenbourg, Neubrandenburg, Noibrandenburgas, Nojbrandenburg, Nojbrandenburge, Nuevo Brandeburgo, noibeulandenbuleukeu, noiburandenburuku, nwybrndnbwrg, xin bo lan deng bao, Нойбранденбург, Нойбранденбурге, Нојбранденбург, نویبرندنبورگ, ノイブランデンブルク, 新勃兰登堡, 노이브란덴부르크
Population
68,082
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 33' N Latitude / 13° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49