|

Current local time in Prenzlau, Germany

12:38 :38 AM

00:38 :38

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Prenzlau Time

Want to convert Prenzlau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prenzlau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prenzlau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Prenzlau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Prenzlau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Prenclau, Prenzlau, brntslaw, prntslaw, pu lun ci lao, Пренцлау, Պրենցլաու, פרנצלאו, برنتسلاو, پرنتسلاو, 普伦茨劳
Population
20,899
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 18' N Latitude / 13° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49