|

Current local time in Hermsdorf, Germany

3:27 :35 PM

15:27 :35

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Hermsdorf Time

Want to convert Hermsdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hermsdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hermsdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hermsdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hermsdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Hermsdorf
Population
16,113
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 36' N Latitude / 13° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49