|

Current local time in Wandlitz, Germany

8:46 :19 AM

08:46 :19

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wandlitz Time

Want to convert Wandlitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wandlitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wandlitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wandlitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wandlitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vandlic, wan de li ci, Вандлиц, Вандліц, Վանդլից, 万德利茨
Population
19,888
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 44' N Latitude / 13° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49