|

Current local time in Bernau bei Berlin, Germany

4:02 :59 PM

16:02 :59

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bernau bei Berlin Time

Want to convert Bernau bei Berlin time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bernau bei Berlin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bernau bei Berlin CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bernau bei Berlin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bernau bei Berlin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bernau, Bernau baj Berlin, Bernau kaj Berlin, Bernava pie Berlines, Bernava pie Berlīnes, Bernoa, bai lin fu jin bei er nao, brna bay brlyn, Бернау, Бернау бај Берлин, Бернау кај Берлин, Բերնաու, ברנאו שליד ברלין, برنا بای برلین, 柏林附近贝尔瑙
Population
34,866
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 40' N Latitude / 13° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49