|

Current local time in Marzahn, Germany

9:00 :04 AM

09:00 :04

Thursday, 20 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Marzahn Time

Want to convert Marzahn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marzahn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marzahn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Marzahn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Marzahn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Marzahn, marzaہn-ہylrzڈwrf, mrzʼn, מרצאן, مارزاہن-ہیلرزڈورف
Population
103,768
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 13° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49