|

Current local time in Biesdorf, Germany

6:39 :31 PM

18:39 :31

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Biesdorf Time

Want to convert Biesdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Biesdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Biesdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Biesdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Biesdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Biesdorf
Population
24,988
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 30' N Latitude / 13° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49