|

Current local time in Lichtenberg, Germany

11:13 :46 PM

23:13 :46

Sunday, 21 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Lichtenberg Time

Want to convert Lichtenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lichtenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lichtenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lichtenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lichtenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Lichtenberg, Lichtenberg, lkhtnbrg, lyktnbrg, ליכטנברג, لختنبرگ
Population
32,888
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 30' N Latitude / 13° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49