|

Current local time in Kaulsdorf, Germany

5:07 :25 AM

05:07 :25

Saturday, 22 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Kaulsdorf Time

Want to convert Kaulsdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaulsdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaulsdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kaulsdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kaulsdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Kaulsdorf
Population
18,675
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 13° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49