|

Current local time in Hellersdorf, Germany

11:00 :07 PM

23:00 :07

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Hellersdorf Time

Want to convert Hellersdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hellersdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hellersdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hellersdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hellersdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Hellersdorf, hlrsdwrp, הלרסדורף
Population
74,847
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 13° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49