|

Current local time in Karlshorst, Germany

8:51 :07 AM

08:51 :07

Thursday, 20 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Karlshorst Time

Want to convert Karlshorst time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karlshorst time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karlshorst CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Karlshorst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Karlshorst Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Karlshorst, Karlskhorst, Карлсхорст, კარლსჰორსტი
Population
22,285
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 29' N Latitude / 13° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49