|

Current local time in Oberschoneweide, Germany

1:48 :49 PM

13:48 :49

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Oberschoneweide Time

Want to convert Oberschoneweide time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oberschoneweide time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oberschoneweide CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Oberschoneweide Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oberschoneweide Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Oberschoneweide, Berlin-Oberschöneweide
Population
18,919
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 27' N Latitude / 13° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49