|

Current local time in Adlershof, Germany

11:33 :32 PM

23:33 :32

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Adlershof Time

Want to convert Adlershof time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Adlershof time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Adlershof CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Adlershof Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Adlershof Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Adlerskhof, Aldershof, Berlin-Adlershof, adlrshaf, Адлерсхоф, ادلرشاف
Population
15,294
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 26' N Latitude / 13° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49