|

Current local time in Niederschonhausen, Germany

5:02 :31 AM

05:02 :31

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Niederschonhausen Time

Want to convert Niederschonhausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niederschonhausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niederschonhausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Niederschonhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Niederschonhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Niederschonhausen, Berlin-Niederschönhausen, Nidershjonkhauzen, Нидершёнхаузен
Population
28,313
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 35' N Latitude / 13° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49