|

Current local time in Markisches Viertel, Germany

8:12 :54 PM

20:12 :54

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Markisches Viertel Time

Want to convert Markisches Viertel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Markisches Viertel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Markisches Viertel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Markisches Viertel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Markisches Viertel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Maerkisches Viertel, Berlin-Märkisches Viertel, Markisches Viertel, Märkisches Viertel
Population
35,230
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 35' N Latitude / 13° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49