|

Current local time in Stralsund, Germany

10:26 :54 AM

10:26 :54

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Stralsund Time

Want to convert Stralsund time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stralsund time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stralsund CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stralsund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Stralsund Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
BBH, Shhralzund, Shtral'zund, Shtralzund, Stralsund, Stralsunda, Stralzunde, Strzalowo, Strzałowò, ashtralzwnd, shi te la er song, shi te la er song de, shutoraruzunto, strlzwnd, syuteulaljunteu, Štrālzunde, Штралзунд, Штральзунд, Щралзунд, שטרלזונד, اشترالزوند, შტრალზუნდი, シュトラールズント, 施特拉尔松, 施特拉爾松德, 슈트랄준트
Population
58,976
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 18' N Latitude / 13° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49