|

Current local time in Greifswald, Germany

6:33 :17 AM

06:33 :17

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Greifswald Time

Want to convert Greifswald time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Greifswald time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Greifswald CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Greifswald Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Greifswald Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grajfsval'd, Grajfsvald, Greifsvaldas, Greifsvalde, Greifswald, Griefswald, Griepswohld, Gripiew Las, ZGW, ge lai fu si wa er de, geulaipeuseubalteu, ghrayfsfalt, graipsvaldi, grayfswald, guraifusuvu~aruto, Грайфсвалд, Грайфсвальд, Грајфсвалд, גרייפסוואלד, غرايفسفالت, گرایفسوالد, گریفزوالڈ, გრაიფსვალდი, グライフスヴァルト, 格赖夫斯瓦尔德, 그라이프스발트
Population
52,731
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 05' N Latitude / 13° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49