|

Current local time in Bergedorf, Germany

2:19 :32 AM

02:19 :32

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Bergedorf Time

Want to convert Bergedorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bergedorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bergedorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bergedorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bergedorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Arrondissement de Bergedorf, Bardoerp, Bardörp, Bergedorf, Bezirk Bergedorf, Distretto di Bergedorf, Hamburg-Bergedorf, bei ge duo fu qu, brgdwrf, Бергедорф, برگدورف, 贝格多夫区
Population
119,665
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 29' N Latitude / 10° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49