|

Current local time in Winsen, Germany

3:01 :38 AM

03:01 :38

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Winsen Time

Want to convert Winsen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Winsen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Winsen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Winsen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Winsen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Winsen, Winsen (Luhe), Winsen an der Luhe
Population
32,662
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 21' N Latitude / 10° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49