|

Current local time in Buchholz in der Nordheide, Germany

4:09 :15 AM

04:09 :15

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Buchholz in der Nordheide Time

Want to convert Buchholz in der Nordheide time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buchholz in der Nordheide time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buchholz in der Nordheide CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Buchholz in der Nordheide Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buchholz in der Nordheide Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Buchholz, Buchholz in der Nordheide, Bukhgol'c-in-der-Nordkhajde, Bukhkhol'c-in-der-Nordkhajde, Bukholc in der Nordkhajde, Gemeen Bookholt, bwkhhlts dr nwrdhaydh, bwkhhwlts an dr nwrdhaydh, nuo er deng di an bu he huo er ci, Бухгольц-ин-дер-Нордхайде, Бухолц ин дер Нордхајде, Буххольц-ин-дер-Нордхайде, بوخهلتس در نوردهایده, بوخهولتس إن در نوردهايده, 诺尔登堤岸布赫霍尔茨
Population
37,404
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 19' N Latitude / 9° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49