|

Current local time in Seevetal, Germany

2:54 :17 AM

02:54 :17

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Seevetal Time

Want to convert Seevetal time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Seevetal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Seevetal CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Seevetal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seevetal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Seevedaal, Zefetal, Zevetal', sai fei ta er, Зеветаль, Зефетал, סיווטאל, 塞费塔尔
Population
41266
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49