|

Current local time in Rendsburg, Germany

5:43 :48 PM

17:43 :48

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Rendsburg Time

Want to convert Rendsburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rendsburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rendsburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rendsburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rendsburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rendsborag, Rendsborg, Rendsbourg, Rendsburg, Rentsmpournk, lun ci bao, rndsbwrgh, rndzbrg, Ρέντσμπουργκ, Рендсбург, رندزبرگ, رندسبورغ, 伦茨堡
Population
28,323
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 18' N Latitude / 9° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49