|

Current local time in Kiel, Germany

3:20 :10 PM

15:20 :10

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kiel Time

Want to convert Kiel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kiel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kiel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kiel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kiel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
KEL, Kiel, Kielia, Kielo, Kil, Kil', Kile, Kilo, Kilonia, Kyle, Kylis, Kíl, ji er, khil, kil, kila, kiru, kyl, qyl, Ķīle, Κίελο, Кил, Киль, Кіль, Քիլ, קיל, كيل, کیل, कील, কিল, คีล, კილი, キール, 基尔, 킬
Population
232,758
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 19' N Latitude / 10° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49