Djibouti
EAT
Argentina
-03
C
Charlie Time Zone
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of and 0 hours ahead of Charlie Time Zone
10:30 pm22:30 in Holhol, Djibouti is 4:30 pm16:30 in Buenos Aires, Argentina and is 10:30 pm22:30 in C

Holhol to Buenos Aires call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Holhol which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Buenos Aires
Holhol to C call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Holhol which corresponds to 8am-6pm in C

10:30 pm22:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Holhol, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Buenos Aires, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Charlie Time Zone (C). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Holhol, Djibouti / 4:30 pm16:30 Buenos Aires, Argentina / 10:30 pm22:30 C

Holhol, Djibouti Buenos Aires, Argentina C
12am (midnight) 6pm 12am (midnight)
1am 7pm 1am
2am 8pm 2am
3am 9pm 3am
4am 10pm 4am
5am 11pm 5am
6am 12am (midnight) 6am
7am 1am 7am
8am 2am 8am
9am 3am 9am
10am 4am 10am
11am 5am 11am
12pm (noon) 6am 12pm (noon)
1pm 7am 1pm
2pm 8am 2pm
3pm 9am 3pm
4pm 10am 4pm
5pm 11am 5pm
6pm 12pm (noon) 6pm
7pm 1pm 7pm
8pm 2pm 8pm
9pm 3pm 9pm
10pm 4pm 10pm
11pm 5pm 11pm
0:00 18:00 0:00
1:00 19:00 1:00
2:00 20:00 2:00
3:00 21:00 3:00
4:00 22:00 4:00
5:00 23:00 5:00
6:00 0:00 6:00
7:00 1:00 7:00
8:00 2:00 8:00
9:00 3:00 9:00
10:00 4:00 10:00
11:00 5:00 11:00
12:00 6:00 12:00
13:00 7:00 13:00
14:00 8:00 14:00
15:00 9:00 15:00
16:00 10:00 16:00
17:00 11:00 17:00
18:00 12:00 18:00
19:00 13:00 19:00
20:00 14:00 20:00
21:00 15:00 21:00
22:00 16:00 22:00
23:00 17:00 23:00

Holhol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Holhol Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Hol Holl, Holhol, Holl-Holl, hlhwl, hlhwl‎, حلحول‎, هلهول
Population
3,519
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 18' N Latitude / 42° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Buenos Aires Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buenos Aires Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
BUE, Baires, Bonaero, Bonaeropolis, Bonaëropolis, Bos Aires, Bouenos Aires, Bouonezar, Bouonézâr, Buehnas-Ajrehs, Buehnos Ajres, Buehnos-Ajres, Buehnos-Ajres osh, Buenos Aires, Buenos Airės, Buenos Ajres, Buenos Ayres, Buenos-Aires, Buenos-Ajres, Buenos-Ayres, Buenos-Aýres, Buenosairesa, Buénos Ayrés, Bwenoze, Bwènozè, Búenos Aíres, Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos Aires, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Ciudad de La Santisima Trinidad y Puerto de Santa Maria del Buen Ayre, Ciudad de La Santísima Trinidad y Puerto de Santa María del Buen Ayre, Lungsod ng Buenos Aires, Santa Maria del Buen Ayre, Santa María del Buen Ayre, bawnosxires, bu yi nuo si ai li si, bu'enosa a'iresa, buenos-airesi, buenosaires, buenoseuaileseu, buenosuairesu, buraenosa a'iresa, buyenosa a'iresa, bwyns ayrs, bwynws ayrs, bwynws ayrys, byu'enosa erisa, byunas airis, byunas ayels, bywns ayrs, puvenas airis, Μπουένος ΄Aιρες, Μπουένος Άιρες, Буенос Аирес, Буенос Айрес, Буенос Аірес, Буенос Ајрес, Буенос-Аирес, Буенос-Айрес, Буэнас-Айрэс, Буэнос Айрес, Буэнос-Айрес, Буэнос-Айрес ош, Բուենոս Այրես, בואנוס איירס, בוענאס איירעס, بوئنوس آیرس, بوينس آيرس, بوينوس ايريس, بۆینس ئایرس, بیونس آئرس, बुएनोस आइरेस, ब्युएनॉस एरीस, বুয়েনোস আইরেস, বুৱেনোস আইরেস, புவெனஸ் ஐரிஸ், ಬ್ಯೂನಸ್ ಐರಿಸ್, ബ്യൂണസ് അയേഴ്സ്, บัวโนสไอเรส, པུ་ཨེ་ནོ་སི་ཨས་རི་སི།, ဗျူနိုအေးရိစ်မြို့, ბუენოს-აირესი, ብዌኖስ አይሬስ, ブエノスアイレス, 布宜諾斯艾利斯, 布宜诺斯艾利斯, 부에노스아이레스
Population
13,076,300
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 36' S Latitude / 58° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Charlie Time Zone

Offset: C is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

C representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for C
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time