|

Current local time in Holhol, Djibouti

9:17 :20 PM

21:17 :20

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Holhol Time

Want to convert Holhol time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Holhol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Holhol EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Holhol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Holhol Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Hol Holl, Holhol, Holl-Holl, hlhwl, hlhwl‎, حلحول‎, هلهول
Population
3,519
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 18' N Latitude / 42° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253