|

Current local time in Djibouti, Djibouti

5:35 :45 PM

17:35 :45

Friday, 18 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Djibouti Time

Want to convert Djibouti time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Djibouti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Djibouti EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Djibouti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Djibouti Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Byen Djibouti, Cibuti, Dinas Jibwti, Diobuiti, Diobúití, Djiboeti, Djibouti, Djibouti Chhi, Djibouti Chhī, Djibuti, Dschibuti, Dzhibuti, Dzhybuci, Dzibuti, Dzibutis, Dzjibuty, Dzjibûty, Dzsibuti, Dżibuti, Džibuti, Džibutis, Džíbútí, Gibuti, Gibuto, Gibutum, Ilu Djibouti, JIB, Jabuuti, Jiboti, Jibouti, Jibuti, Lungsod ng Djibouti, Mbanza ya Djibuti, Sita Jibouti, Syudad han Djibouti, Tzimpouti, Xibuti, Xibutí, Yibuti, Zhibuti shaary, ci buti, ciputti, dzsybwty, gybwty, jbwty, jbwty ʿlaqہ, ji bu de shi, ji bu ti cheng, jibuchi shi, jibuti, jybwty, jybwwty, Ìlú Djibouti, Ĝibuto, Τζιμπουτί, Џибути, Джибути, Джибуті, Джыбуці, Жибути шаары, Ҷибути, Ջիբութի, גיבוטי, דזשיבוטי, جبوتی, جبوتی علاقہ, جيبوتي, جیبوتی, جیبووتی, जिबूती, জিবুতি, ਜਿਬੂਤੀ, சீபூத்தீ, จิบูตี, ཇི་བའོ་ཊི།, ჯიბუტი, ジブチ市, 吉布地市, 吉布提城, 지부티
Population
623,891
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 35' N Latitude / 43° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253