|

Current local time in Obock, Djibouti

11:56 :33 AM

11:56 :33

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Obock Time

Want to convert Obock time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Obock time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Obock EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Obock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Obock Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Abok, Hayyou, OBC, Obock, Obok, Obokas, Obuk, Ompok, Ubuk, Ubukh, abkh, ao bo ke, awbwk, obokeu, obokku, Ūbūk, Ομπόκ, Абок, Обок, أبخ, أوبوك, اوبوک, ობოკი, オボック, 奧博克, 오보크
Population
17,776
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 58' N Latitude / 43° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253