Djibouti
EAT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 4 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in Holhol, Djibouti is 2:30 pm14:30 in Kamphaeng Phet, Thailand

Holhol to Kamphaeng Phet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Holhol which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Kamphaeng Phet

10:30 am10:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Holhol, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Kamphaeng Phet, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Holhol, Djibouti / 2:30 pm14:30 Kamphaeng Phet, Thailand

Holhol, Djibouti Kamphaeng Phet, Thailand
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Holhol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Holhol Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Hol Holl, Holhol, Holl-Holl, hlhwl, hlhwl‎, حلحول‎, هلهول
Population
3,519
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 18' N Latitude / 42° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Kamphaeng Phet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kamphaeng Phet Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Kamphaeng Phet, Amphoe Mueang Kamphaeng Phet, Changwat Kamphaeng Phet, Changwat Muang Kam Bheng Bhej, Gamphaeng Phet, Gampheang Phet, Kam Baeng Bejr, Kambheng Bhej, Kamphaeng Phet, Meuangkamphayng, Muang Kam Bheng Bhej, Muang Kam Phaeng Phet, Muang Kum Pang Pet, กำแพงเพชร
Population
58,787
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 29' N Latitude / 99° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66